Wildlife Wild Novice/Juniors

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2013


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems

Junior Male 10-14

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Josh Gordley                      Jacksonville  IL      163    12   M       1  0-14               43:54.0      5:47/M
      2    Stephen Pritchard                 Peoria  IL            104    13   M       2  0-14               50:14.3      6:37/M
      3    Carson Metzler                    Pekin  IL             183    14   M       3  0-14               53:54.8      7:06/M
      4    Jonas Rowell                      Chillicothe  IL       164    10   M       4  0-14               57:01.8      7:30/M
      5    Trey Bohanan                      Washington  IL        196    10   M       5  0-14             1:04:29.2      8:29/M
      6    Donald Blackwell                  Pekin  IL             192    11   M       6  0-14             1:04:49.1      8:32/M
     DNF    Stephen Elias                     Bettendorf  IA        177    11   M          0-14                                  



 

Junior Female 10-14

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Alexa Perrow                      Brimfield  IL         151    12   F       1  0-14               53:59.3      7:06/M
      2    Kelly McGrath                     Dunlap  IL            178    12   F       2  0-14               54:28.7      7:10/M
      3    Audrey Thaller                    Marquette Heights     150    13   F       3  0-14               57:02.5      7:30/M
      4    Maggie Sullivan                   Morton  IL            190    10   F       4  0-14             1:01:55.7      8:09/M
     DNF    Valencia Knop                     Foosland  IL          181    11   F          0-14                                  



 

Junior Male 15-18

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Stephen Murphy                    METAMORA  IL          108    17   M       1 15-18               48:14.9      6:21/M



 

Junior Female 15-18

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Abigail Pritchard                 Peoria  IL            105    17   F       1 15-18               51:33.8      6:47/M
      2    Natalie Kerr                      Washington  IL        180    15   F       2 15-18               52:37.2      6:55/M



 

Novice Male 19 & Under

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Melloni Federico                  Lakebrook  IL         194    16   M       1  0-19               57:16.6      7:32/M



 

Novice Male 20-29

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    David Glover                      Davenport  IA         124    22   M       1 20-29               38:33.9      5:04/M
      2    Tyler Mullen                      Peoria  IL            111    27   M       2 20-29               38:36.9      5:05/M
      3    Alex Revelo                       MUNDELEIN  IL         101    26   M       3 20-29               40:52.3      5:23/M
      4    Jeremiah Johnson                  Moline  IL            118    26   M       4 20-29               42:59.3      5:39/M
      5    Andrew Wignall                    GALESBURG  IL         110    28   M       5 20-29               45:41.5      6:01/M
      6    Chris Mroczkowski                 Peoria  IL            171    25   M       6 20-29               48:22.3      6:22/M
      7    Tommy Lavelle                     Ft. Medison  IA       169    25   M       7 20-29               59:08.1      7:47/M
      8    Justin Reever                     Peoria  IL            172    23   M       8 20-29             1:01:14.3      8:03/M



 

Novice Male 30-39

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    David Wolfe                       Metamora  IL          109    35   M       1 30-39               37:53.3      4:59/M
      2    Mark Fetzer                       BLOOMINGTON  IL       125    34   M       2 30-39               40:15.0      5:18/M
      3    Colin Haley                       Bloomington  IL       195    32   M       3 30-39               41:36.9      5:28/M
      4    Michael Robertson                 Glasford  IL          102    35   M       4 30-39               42:20.0      5:34/M
      5    Chris Hutson                      Morrison  IL          119    33   M       5 30-39               47:48.0      6:17/M
      6    Kindstrom Ray                     Montgomery  IL        117    39   M       6 30-39               50:36.6      6:39/M
      7    joe hart                          CORNELL  IL           122    30   M       7 30-39               55:12.4      7:16/M



 

Novice Male 40-49

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Richard Hudson                    Edwards  IL           186    49   M       1 40-49               41:34.9      5:28/M
      2    Jeff McDowell                     CARBONCLIFF  IL       149    46   M       2 40-49               41:53.6      5:31/M
      3    Todd Kollar                       West Peoria  IL       155    40   M       3 40-49               42:55.9      5:39/M
      4    Steve Driscoll                    East Peoria  IL       154    43   M       4 40-49               42:56.8      5:39/M
      5    Eric Prewitt                      Jacksonville  IL      175    48   M       5 40-49               45:06.5      5:56/M
      6    Brett Shriven                     Hanna City  IL        157    41   M       6 40-49               45:07.6      5:56/M
      7    Todd Bradfeild                    Springfeild  IL       179    47   M       7 40-49               45:14.5      5:57/M
      8    Paul Larson                       East Peoria  IL       193    43   M       8 40-49               45:55.1      6:03/M
      9    Jeff Tipps                        Springfeild  IL       173    42   M       9 40-49               47:06.2      6:12/M
     10    Tod Owens                         Bettendorf  IA        107    49   M      10 40-49               48:50.4      6:26/M
     11    Maciek Pietryszek                 PLAINFIELD  IL        106    40   M      11 40-49               51:31.5      6:47/M
     DNF    John Mahoney                      Peoria  IL            143    44   M         40-49                                  
     DNF    Brian Moore                       Davenport  IA         114    41   M         40-49                                  



 

Novice Male 50+

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Mike Haedicke                     East Peoria  IL       161    57   M       1 50-99               38:38.9      5:05/M
      2    Wendell Grubb                     Trivoli  IL           174    57   M       2 50-99               44:06.0      5:48/M



 

Novice Female 30+

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Marta Hall                        Winchester  IL        165    35   F       1 30-99               45:36.7      6:00/M
      2    Sara Hoffee                       Bloomington  IL       121    32   F       2 30-99               49:47.5      6:33/M
      3    Emily Stumpf                      Burlington  IA        167    36   F       3 30-99               51:53.7      6:50/M
      4    DEB BLANTON                       RICHMOND  IL          158    44   F       4 30-99               54:46.3      7:12/M
      5    Jane Smith                        Bloomington  IL       120    44   F       5 30-99               55:18.0      7:17/M
      6    Peggy Grace                       Peoria  IL            188    53   F       6 30-99               58:45.6      7:44/M
      7    Kimberly Toohill                  Normal  IL            115    59   F       7 30-99               59:45.6      7:52/M
      8    Patty Avery                       Peoria  IL            189    53   F       8 30-99             1:02:47.3      8:16/M
     DNF    Marisa Saintmartin                Oak Brook  IL         103    49   F         30-99