BP Wildlife Wild Flood Scramble Junior/Novice

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2014


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems

Junior Male 10-14

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Stephen Pritchard                 Peoria  IL             54         M       1  0-14               45:11.3      5:57/M
      2    Trace Dornon                      Peoria  IL            361    14   M       2  0-14               51:25.3      6:46/M
      3    Stephen Elias                     Bentiendorf  IL       385    12   M       3  0-14               53:20.2      7:01/M
      4    Evan Scott                        Morrison  IA           70    10   M       4  0-14               55:21.9      7:17/M
      5    Jonas Rowell                      Chillicothe  IL        53    11   M       5  0-14             1:05:34.5      8:38/M



 

Junior Female 10-14

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Alexa Perrow                      Brimfield  IL        1014    13   F       1  0-14               59:47.2      7:52/M
      2    Audrey Thaller                    Marquette Heights    1015    14   F       2  0-14             1:13:19.0      9:39/M



 

Junior Male 15-18

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Ryan Hospelhorn                   Hudson  IL             49    18   M       1 15-18               41:01.2      5:24/M
      2    Cody Costenaro                    Lomard  IL            362    16   M       2 15-18               45:16.1      5:57/M
     DNF    Stephen Murphy                    Metamora  IL          351    18   M         15-18                                  



 

Novice Male 19 & Under

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    John Szymanski                    lockport  IL          380    13   M       1  0-19               48:59.3      6:27/M
      2    Chris Robb                                              383    15   M       2  0-19             1:00:58.0      8:01/M



 

Novice Male 20-29

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Nicholas Andriano                 Chicago  IL           364    25   M       1 20-29               38:55.5      5:07/M
      2    Brad Mitchell                     Chicago  IL            61    27   M       2 20-29               40:45.2      5:22/M
      3    Alex Revelo                       Mundelein  IL         122    28   M       3 20-29               41:06.4      5:24/M



 

Novice Male 30-39

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Blake Young                       Pawnee  IL             50    30   M       1 30-39               39:28.2      5:12/M
      2    Nicholas Eckermann                Moline  IL             71    32   M       2 30-39               40:21.5      5:19/M
      3    Tom Keller                        Bloomington  IL        59    39   M       3 30-39               41:06.9      5:24/M
      4    Tyson Stegall                     West Peoria  IL       373    33   M       4 30-39               41:20.2      5:26/M
      5    Adam Weedman                      Farmer City  IL        60    33   M       5 30-39               42:20.7      5:34/M
      6    Joe Manley                        Medinahmedinah  IL    354    31   M       6 30-39               43:48.8      5:46/M
      7    Brandon Beehner                   Normal  IL             67    31   M       7 30-39               43:52.7      5:46/M
      8    Cody Renshaw                      Washington  IL        388    35   M       8 30-39               43:58.2      5:47/M
      9    Shane Hicks                       Eldridge  IA           63    35   M       9 30-39               44:20.0      5:50/M
     10    JR Arnott                         Edwards  IL           382    38   M      10 30-39               45:49.7      6:02/M
     11    Kalib Jackson                     Pekin  IL              81    33   M      11 30-39               46:01.1      6:03/M
     12    Justin Embrey                     Morton  IL             57    31   M      12 30-39               47:08.5      6:12/M
     13    Lane Russell                      Pawnee  IL             68    30   M      13 30-39               49:00.8      6:27/M
     14    Charles Gebhardt                  Princeville  IL       360    36   M      14 30-39               51:20.2      6:45/M
     15    Russel Karis                      Bloomington  IL       355    30   M      15 30-39               51:48.2      6:49/M
     16    Jim Skeeters                      Pleasant Plains  IL   375    32   M      16 30-39               53:24.2      7:02/M
     17    Nick Schoenheider                 Morton  IL            386    32   M      17 30-39             1:07:21.3      8:52/M
     DNF    Colin Haley                       Bloomington  IL       359    33   M         30-39                                  



 

Novice Male 40-49

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Lucas Mefford                     Pekin  IL             353    41   M       1 40-49               44:20.8      5:50/M
      2    Jeff McDowell                     CARBONCLIFF  IL        64    47   M       2 40-49               46:11.5      6:05/M
      3    Jeff Tipps                        Springfeild  IL        69    43   M       3 40-49               48:10.0      6:20/M
      4    Mark Wells                        Metamora  IL           51    43   M       4 40-49               57:08.8      7:31/M
      5    James Holstein                    Willow Springs  IL    358    42   M       5 40-49               58:13.4      7:40/M



 

Novice Male 50+

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Mike Haedicke                     East Peoria  IL        58    58   M       1 50-99               39:09.5      5:09/M
      2    Jim Comfort                                             377    60   M       2 50-99               45:19.3      5:58/M
      3    Steven Berger                     Peoria  IL            376    64   M       3 50-99               47:01.4      6:11/M
      4    David Butz                        Montgomery  IL        363    57   M       4 50-99               48:40.6      6:24/M
      5    Rick Knuth                        Normal  IL             62    55   M       5 50-99               50:30.8      6:39/M
      6    Karl Crapse                                              65    60   M       6 50-99               54:41.8      7:12/M



 

Novice Female 29 & Under

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Abigail Pritchard                 Peoria  IL            387    18   F       1 10-29               51:56.5      6:50/M



 

Novice Female 30+

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brandi Artis                      Peoria  IL            378    35   F       1 30-99               44:28.2      5:51/M



 

Fat bike

                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Ray Gross                         Dunalp  IL             10    49   M       1  0-99               40:35.5      5:20/M
      2    Betsy Silzer                      Brimfield  IL         350    50   F       1  0-99               49:21.8      6:30/M