BP Wildlife Wild Scramble Sport/Expert

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2014


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems

Expert Men

                                               -Age Group--  ------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 -------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Kevin McConnell            11   33   M      1  0-99     1     35:34.8 4:27    2     35:34.0 4:27    1     35:16.1 4:25    1:46:25.0
    2  Nahtan Kullborn           366   32   M      2  0-99     2     35:35.2 4:27    3     35:40.0 4:28    3     37:47.6 4:43    1:49:02.9
    3  Greg Springborn             6   46   M      3  0-99     3     35:35.8 4:27    4     36:19.3 4:32    4     37:48.8 4:44    1:49:44.0
    4  Cody Wilson                 4   4    M      4  0-99     4     36:16.6 4:32    7     37:55.5 4:44    2     37:34.6 4:42    1:51:46.7
    5  Chris Scott                18   42   M      5  0-99     5     36:18.0 4:32    8     38:03.3 4:45    5     39:15.2 4:54    1:53:36.6
    6  Andrew Sullivan             9   43   M      6  0-99     8     37:09.6 4:39    6     37:45.8 4:43    7     39:43.7 4:58    1:54:39.2
    7  Anthony Thaller            13   43   M      7  0-99     6     36:42.4 4:35    9     38:14.7 4:47    8     39:44.1 4:58    1:54:41.3
    8  Dan Szymanski             379   40   M      8  0-99    11     37:16.5 4:40    5     37:35.9 4:42   10     40:09.8 5:01    1:55:02.3
    9  Dennis Schieler            20   52   M      9  0-99    12     39:07.6 4:53   11     39:37.7 4:57    6     39:28.7 4:56    1:58:14.0
   10  Ken Krebs                 402   47   M     10  0-99    16     40:20.7 5:03   10     39:20.9 4:55    9     39:57.4 5:00    1:59:39.1
   11  Craig Johnson              14   43   M     11  0-99    13     39:17.4 4:55    1     34:42.3 4:20   17     46:20.2 5:48    2:00:20.0
   12  Ray Gross                  10   49   M     12  0-99    10     37:10.8 4:39   17     42:12.6 5:17   11     42:11.7 5:16    2:01:35.2
   13  Paul DeKeersgieter         12   46   M     13  0-99    15     39:55.3 4:59   13     40:16.4 5:02   12     42:42.0 5:20    2:02:53.8
   14  Matthew Jarrett            15   30   M     14  0-99    17     40:28.7 5:04   15     41:08.9 5:09   13     42:43.3 5:20    2:04:20.9
   15  Brad Dash                 396   41   M     15  0-99    14     39:53.9 4:59   16     42:03.6 5:15   15     44:25.0 5:33    2:06:22.7
   16  Brian Parker               17   47   M     16  0-99    19     41:25.3 5:11   18     42:24.9 5:18   14     43:43.0 5:28    2:07:33.3
   17  Erik Eiseman              365   41   M     17  0-99    18     40:30.6 5:04   19     42:46.7 5:21   16     45:17.2 5:40    2:08:34.6
  DNF  Ryan Nenninger            392   34   M         0-99     7     37:03.3 4:38   12     39:56.2 5:00                                   
  DNF  Brad Stegall                8   34   M         0-99     9     37:10.1 4:39   14     40:57.6 5:07                                   
  DNF  Aaron Higley                5   30   M         0-99    20   1:14:33.1 9:19                                                         

Expert Women

                                               -Age Group--  ------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 -------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Brittany McConnell       1005   32   F      1  0-99     1     42:46.2 5:21    1     44:41.3 5:35    1     46:08.8 5:46    2:13:36.3
    2  Beverly Enslow           1001   57   F      2  0-99     2     43:41.4 5:28    2     47:22.5 5:55    2     48:25.2 6:03    2:19:29.2