2014 Black Partridge Classic Novice/Juniors

2014 BP Classic Novice Men

August 10, 2014


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    David Ford                        Normal  IL             74    32   M       1 30-39               36:53.3      4:37/M
      2    Chase Antonini                    Pekin  IL             443    31   M       2 30-39               37:09.7      4:39/M
      3    Bryce Walters                     Weldon  IL             52    31   M       3 30-39               37:25.1      4:41/M
      4    Nicholas Eckermann                                       71    33   M       4 30-39               37:51.2      4:44/M
      5    Adam Weedman                      Farmer City  IL        60    33   M       5 30-39               38:28.4      4:49/M
      6    Brad Mitchell                     Chicago  IL            61    27   M       1 20-29               38:53.3      4:52/M
      7    Alex Revelo                       MUNDELEIN  IL         122    28   M       2 20-29               39:05.6      4:53/M
      8    Tom Keller                        Bloomington  IL        59    39   M       6 30-39               39:54.9      4:59/M
      9    Kalib Jackson                     Pekin  IL              81    33   M       7 30-39               40:29.3      5:04/M
     10    Mike Haedicke                     East Peoria  IL        58    58   M       1 50-99               40:36.1      5:05/M
     11    Ron Kettle                        Toulon  IL             78    47   M       1 40-49               40:48.7      5:06/M
     12    Blake Young                       Pawnee  IL             50    30   M       8 30-39               41:18.6      5:10/M
     13    Bryon Anderson                    Pewaukee  WI          433    38   M       9 30-39               41:30.7      5:11/M
     14    Brandon Beehner                   Normal  IL             67    31   M      10 30-39               42:53.3      5:22/M
     15    Jeff Jones                        Washington  IL        431    25   M       3 20-29               43:22.0      5:25/M
     16    Colin Haley                       Bloomington  IL       435    33   M      11 30-39               43:31.1      5:26/M
     17    Cody Costenaro                    Lomard  IL             79    16   M       1  0-19               43:47.6      5:28/M
     18    Steve Driscoll                    East Peoria  IL       438    44   M       2 40-49               44:29.9      5:34/M
     19    Shane Hicks                       Eldridge  IA           63    35   M      12 30-39               44:33.1      5:34/M
     20    Jeff McDowell                     CARBONCLIFF  IL        64    47   M       3 40-49               45:18.0      5:40/M
     21    Justin Beal                       Carol Stream  IL      450    26   M       4 20-29               45:20.1      5:40/M
     22    Josh Gordley                      Jacksonville  IL      447    13   M       2  0-19               45:55.5      5:44/M
     23    Alec Panici                       Peotone               432    25   M       5 20-29               47:02.5      5:53/M
     24    Jim Comfort                       Peoria Heights  IL    439    60   M       2 50-99               47:21.1      5:55/M
     25    David Butz                        Montgomery  IL         72    57   M       3 50-99               47:22.5      5:55/M
     26    Lane Russell                      Pawnee  IL             88    30   M      13 30-39               47:33.0      5:57/M
     27    Mark Wells                        Metamora  IL           51    43   M       4 40-49               48:31.6      6:04/M
     28    Jeff Tipps                        Springfeild  IL        69    43   M       5 40-49               49:12.3      6:09/M
     29    Rick Knuth                        Normal  IL             62    55   M       4 50-99               50:14.2      6:17/M
     30    Chris Martin                      Pekin  IL             449    63   M       5 50-99               50:19.1      6:17/M
     31    Andrew Wignall                    GALESBURG  IL          76    29   M       6 20-29               54:08.0      6:46/M
     32    Brennen Young                     Pawnee  IL             73    15   M       3  0-19               54:42.7      6:50/M
     33    Stephen Elias                     Bentiendorf  IL       453    12   M       4  0-19               55:09.9      6:54/M
     34    Ian Brink                         Casey  IL             430    21   M       7 20-29               55:52.4      6:59/M
     35    James Holstein                    Willow Springs  IL    436    42   M       6 40-49               56:23.6      7:03/M
     36    Steven Berger                     Peoria  IL            445    63   M       6 50-99               56:28.7      7:04/M
     37    Rick Johnson                      Bettendorf  IA        437    46   M       7 40-49               56:32.7      7:04/M
     38    Ray Kindstrom                     Montgomery  IL         56    40   M       8 40-49               57:30.3      7:11/M
     DNF    Connor Widder                                           429    19   M          0-19                                  
     DNF    John Domenighini                  West Peoria  IL       434    34   M         30-39                                  
     DNF    Bob Flicek                        McHenry  IL           442    23   M         20-29