2014 Farmdale Festival Novice/Juniors/Fat Bikes

Novice Overall and Division

September 20, 2014


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Bryce Walters                     Weldon  IL             52    31   M       1 30-39               40:43.4
      2    David Ford                        Normal  IL             74    32   M       2 30-39               40:45.4
      3    Tom Keller                        Bloomington  IL        59    39   M       3 30-39               42:44.4
      4    Alex Revelo                       MUNDELEIN  IL         122    27   M       1 20-29               43:06.3
      5    Jack Klekamp                      Washington  IL        428    18   M       1  0-19               43:21.4
      6    Blake Young                       Pawnee  IL             50    30   M       4 30-39               44:00.5
      7    Ron Kettle                        Toulon  IL             78    47   M       1 40-49               45:21.3
      8    David Loyd                        Morton  IL            481    40   M       2 40-49               45:47.9
      9    Tyson Stegall                     West Peoria  IL       413    33   M       5 30-39               46:12.3
     10    Daniel Johnson                                          458    36   M       6 30-39               47:10.8
     11    Daniel Lang                       Washington  IL        459    37   M       7 30-39               47:32.2
     12    Lane Russell                      Pawnee  IL            489    30   M       8 30-39               47:52.4
     13    Jeremy Mohr                       Morton il  IL         445    21   M       2 20-29               48:17.3
     14    Steve Fox                         Champaign  IL         436    55   M       1 50-99               48:42.5
     15    Stephen Pritchard                 Peoria  IL             54    14   M       2  0-19               49:16.3
     16    Jeff McDowell                     CARBONCLIFF  IL        64    47   M       3 40-49               50:11.0
     17    JR Arnott                         Edwards  IL           438    39   M       9 30-39               50:21.0
     18    Chris Robb                                              475    19   M       3  0-19               51:01.3
     19    Jim Comfort                       Peoria Heights  IL    485    60   M       2 50-99               51:42.2
     20    David Stamm                       Washington  IL        474    49   M       4 40-49               51:47.1
     21    Jon Koch                          Tremont  IL           460    32   M      10 30-39               52:08.3
     22    David Butz                        Montgomery  IL         72    57   M       3 50-99               52:15.3
     23    Brennen Young                     Pawnee  IL             73    15   M       4  0-19               52:16.8
     24    Steven Berger                     Peoria  IL            412    64   M       4 50-99               52:17.6
     25    Scott Giovanetti                  Columbia  IL          400    51   M       5 50-99               52:20.0
     26    Chris Martin                      Pekin  IL             467    63   M       6 50-99               53:13.9
     27    Russel Karis                      Bloomington  IL       427    30   M      11 30-39               53:19.5
     28    Andy Warren                       Bement  IL            406    51   M       7 50-99               53:47.7
     29    Wendell Grubb                     Trivoli  IL           433    59   M       8 50-99               54:04.9
     30    Steve Bishop                      Washington  IL        449    41   M       5 40-49               54:06.8
     31    Bret Shirven                                            440    43   M       6 40-49               54:10.3
     32    Mark Wells                        Metamora  IL           51    43   M       7 40-49               54:13.8
     33    Chuck Biesecker                   East Peoria           431    42   M       8 40-49               54:27.6
     34    Connor Widder                     Washington  IL        430    18   M       5  0-19               54:48.2
     35    Josiah Wildman                                          466    12   M       6  0-19               54:51.1
     36    Nicholas Eckermann                Moline  IL             71    33   M      12 30-39             1:01:18.4
     37    Sergio Mendoza                    East Moline  IL       457    32   M      13 30-39             1:02:14.8
     38    Shane Hicks                       Eldridge  IA           63    35   M      14 30-39             1:09:32.5
     DNF    Cody Costenaro                    Lomard  IL             79    16   M          0-19                      
     DNF    John Domenighini                  West Peoria  IL       422    34   M         30-39                      
     DNF    Brad Mitchell                     Chicago  IL            61    27   M         20-29                      
     DNF    Chase Antonini                    Pekin  IL             480    31   M         30-39