2021 Wildlife Wild Results

Collapse

2021 Wildlife Wild Novice/Juniors/Fatbike

Junior Men and Women

June 13, 2021


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                                                                                                                                                      Total       Total  
    Place    Name                                       City               Bib No   Age  Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jacob Anderton                                                            754    14   M       1  0-14               25:19.7      5:30/M
      2    Aiden Percy                            Good Hope  IL               858    12   M       2  0-14               26:38.2      5:47/M
      3    Jackson Dalbey                      Muscatine  IA                126    14   M       3  0-14               26:55.4      5:51/M
      4    Grady Donnelli                                                              749    12   M       4  0-14               29:16.3      6:22/M
      5    Hannah Moechnig                  Elmwood  IL                   736    12   F       1  0-14               30:01.4      6:32/M
      6    Domnic Hakes                        Kingston Mines  IL         761    12   M       5  0-14               31:15.8      6:48/M
      7    Quinn Donnelli                                                              752    10   M       6  0-14               33:05.8      7:12/M
      8    Zach Bertsch                                                                747    9    M       7  0-14               41:12.3      8:57/M
      9    Ashlyn Bertsch                                                             765    11   F       2  0-14               41:51.6      9:06/M
     10    Ethan Percy                          Good Hope  IL               864    11   M       8  0-14               42:14.8      9:11/M
     11    Alfred Dahlin                                                                770    11   M       9  0-14               45:52.1      9:58/M
     12    Anton Dahlin                                                               773    13   M      10  0-14             1:03:03.8     13:42/M
     DNF    James Ward                        Elmwood  IL                870    14   M          0-14                                  
     DNF    Unknown Partic. 1094                                           1094          M          0-14                                  


Fat bike

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2021


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                               -Age Group--                          ------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 -------      Total   Total      
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time    Pace      
    1  Keith Marshall           1157   50   M         1   0-99       2     24:42.1 5:45    1     24:42.8 5:45      49:24.9   6:30     
    2  Pete Hill                    1082   52   M        2    0-99       1     23:57.7 5:34    2     25:29.2 5:56      49:27.0   6:30     
    3  Wendell Grubb          1154   66   M        3    0-99       3     36:02.7 8:23    3     41:09.0 9:34    1:17:11.7  10:09     



Novice Men and Women

June 13, 2021


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                                  -Age Group--       ------- lap 1 -------          ------- Lap 2 -------                  Total   Total      
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time    Pace      
    1  Cason Sturhahn             1170   20   M      1  19-29     2     21:04.6 4:54    1     22:28.1 5:13      43:32.8   5:44     
    2  Daniel Johnson                  62   48   M      1  40-49     1     21:04.3 4:54    2     22:28.8 5:13      43:33.1   5:44     
    3  Rob Jacobsen                1003   49   M      2  40-49     3     22:01.5 5:07    3     23:00.5 5:21      45:02.0   5:56     
    4  Michael Herr                      65   37   M      1  30-39     4     22:13.9 5:10    4     24:14.6 5:38      46:28.5   6:07     
    5  Mateo Beeney                  110   21   M      2  19-29     5     23:35.7 5:29    6     25:25.1 5:55      49:00.9   6:27     
    6  Harrison Stallman          1068   19   M      3  19-29     6     23:44.1 5:31    7     25:30.7 5:56      49:14.8   6:29     
    7  Jonathan Rothwell             57   41   M      3  40-49     7     24:17.0 5:39    5     25:02.3 5:49      49:19.4   6:29     
    8  Gregory Wasson           1145   45   M      4  40-49    11     24:54.2 5:47    8     26:29.2 6:10      51:23.4   6:46     
    9  Daniel Kolar                      58   58   M      1  50-59     8     24:36.6 5:43    9     27:08.5 6:19      51:45.1   6:49     
   10  Luke Dorsey                 1140   41   M      5  40-49     9     24:52.3 5:47   10     28:46.2 6:41      53:38.6   7:03     
   11  Max Terry-Dalbey           125   15   M      1 15-18    10     24:53.3 5:47   11     28:55.7 6:43      53:49.0   7:05     
   12  Tom Shaw                        67   44   M      6  40-49    13     26:34.5 6:11   12     28:57.1 6:44      55:31.6   7:18     
   13  Alexa Perrow             10006   20   F      1   10-39    12     26:13.1 6:06   16     30:31.8 7:06      56:45.0   7:28     
   14  Eric Perry                          63   46   M      7   40-49    14     27:01.9 6:17   15     30:20.8 7:03      57:22.7   7:33     
   15  Bill Eckman                   1156   35   M      2   30-39    15     28:32.1 6:38   14     30:02.1 6:59      58:34.2   7:42     
   16  Scott Blair                     1146   31   M      3    30-39    19     29:36.7 6:53   13     29:29.7 6:51      59:06.5   7:47     
   17  Betsy Silzer                  1144   57   F      1    40-99    16     28:38.8 6:40   17     30:57.6 7:12      59:36.4   7:51     
   18  Kyle Joos                      1150   40   M      8   40-49    18     29:14.4 6:48   18     32:51.1 7:38    1:02:05.6   8:10     
   19  Scott Fleeman              1159   49   M      9   40-49    17     28:40.7 6:40   19     34:02.3 7:55    1:02:43.1   8:15     
   20  Luke Dalbey                     60   15   M      2  15-18    20     29:47.4 6:56   20     34:30.4 8:01    1:04:17.8   8:28     
   21  Jason Benningfield      1078   41   M     10  40-49    21     32:08.4 7:28   22     36:29.3 8:29    1:08:37.7   9:02     
   22  Daniel Pearson                66   15   M      3  15-18    22     35:27.4 8:15   21     36:23.4 8:28    1:11:50.9   9:27     
  DNS  Clint Brown              1109   40   M          40-49                                                                      



2021 Wildlife Wild Expert/Sport/Open

Sport Overall

June 13, 2021


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                               -Age Group--  ------  ------   ------  ------        Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Phillip Molleck                1047   29   M      1 19-29     1     33:50.1    1     36:46.8    1:10:37.0
    2  Chris Wackerle              1042   37   M      1 30-39     2     35:45.2    2     37:24.8    1:13:10.0
    3  Scott Fredrickson          1061   45   M      1 40-49     3     35:56.0    3     37:51.9    1:13:48.0
    4  Justin Stevens               1011   40   M      2 40-49     4     36:40.8    4     38:05.2    1:14:46.1
    5  David Hakes                  1094   36   M      2 30-39     5     36:46.6    5     39:53.5    1:16:40.1
    6  Kevin Ramos                 1153   27   M      2 19-29     7     38:31.8    7     40:27.4    1:18:59.2
    7  Michael Carney                 99   52   M      1 50-59     8     38:38.1    6     40:21.3    1:18:59.4
    8  Andy Percy                    1167   40   M      3 40-49     9     38:52.1    8     41:07.8    1:20:00.0
    9  David Moeching            1099   40   M      4 40-49    10     39:27.8    9     41:49.0    1:21:16.8
   10  Alfonso Reyes             1088   59   M      2 50-59    11     39:47.3   10     43:30.8    1:23:18.1
   11  Karter Catlin                   102   15   M      1  0-18    12     39:59.9   12     45:18.3    1:25:18.2
   12  Mark Baranowski           107   56   M      3 50-59    13     42:00.9   11     45:03.7    1:27:04.7
   13  Dj Norby                      1036   47   M      5 40-49    14     43:19.2   15     46:40.9    1:30:00.2
   14  James Wolfe               1044   16   M      2  0-18    16     44:11.8   13     46:02.9    1:30:14.7
   15  Steve Hauk                   106   53   M      4 50-59    15     44:05.1   14     46:36.4    1:30:41.6
   16  Jim Comfort                1089   62   M      1 60-99    17     44:19.7   16     46:43.9    1:31:03.6
   17  Steve Mattis               1013   47   M      6 40-49    18     45:12.8   17     46:46.5    1:31:59.4
   18  Chris Neumann          1083   42   M      7 40-49    19     45:42.6   18     48:31.9    1:34:14.5
   19  Charlie Lafont             1026   17   M      3  0-18    20     47:41.1   19     51:51.7    1:39:32.9
   20  Steve Driscoll               104   51   M      5 50-59    21     48:04.7   20     52:33.9    1:40:38.6
   21  Matt Miller                    109   41   M      8 40-49    23     49:24.9   21     52:54.7    1:42:19.7
   22  Thomas Duffy             1139   43   M      9 40-49    22     48:53.9   23     54:00.7    1:42:54.6
   23  Jerry Porter                    98   64   M      2 60-99    24     50:06.3   22     53:30.3    1:43:36.6
   24  Carlos Sintes              1138   63   M      3 60-99    25     51:05.8   24   1:00:31.1    1:51:36.9
  DNF  Jeremy Schliepsiek   1019   46   M        40-49     6     37:05.5                              
  DNF  Todd Koller                1103   39   M        30-39    26     58:47.3                              
  DNS  Clint Brown                1109   40   M        40-49                                                

Expert Women

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2021


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                               -Age Group--  --- lap 1 ---    --- Lap 2 ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Brianna Overby            10004   36   F      1  0-99     1     40:46.2    1     43:30.2    1:24:16.4
    2  Beverly Enslow              1135   64   F      2  0-99     2     46:35.9    2     51:06.0    1:37:41.9
    3  Susan Schliepsiek         1067   46   F      3  0-99     3     49:21.3    3     51:32.1    1:40:53.5



Expert Men

June 13, 2021


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                                -Age Group--            --- lap 1 ---    --- Lap 2 ---    --- Lap 3 ---           Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time    Rnk    Time    Rnk    Time         Time  
    1  Nahtan Kullbom              1075   39   M      1  0-99     1     33:23.9    1     34:41.4    5     35:15.7    1:43:21.1
    2  Shay Wright                        18   18   M      2  0-99     2     33:48.9    2     34:46.6    2     34:58.8    1:43:34.5
    3  Dane Miller                      1134   35   M      3  0-99     3     33:49.6    3     34:49.8    1     34:55.6    1:43:35.0
    4  Aaron Fader                    1059   48   M      4  0-99     5     34:32.2    4     35:03.4    3     35:11.3    1:44:46.9
    5  Scott Shelman                 1023   39   M      5  0-99     4     34:31.9    5     35:19.3    4     35:11.6    1:45:02.9
    6  Michael Robertson                6   43   M      6  0-99     7     35:05.6    7     37:33.1    6     37:33.9    1:50:12.7
    7  Greg Springborn                  20   53   M      7  0-99     8     35:58.7    6     37:23.9    7     37:38.1    1:51:00.7
    8  Anthony Thaller                     8   50   M      8  0-99     6     35:04.2    8     37:34.1   10     39:01.0    1:51:39.4
    9  Nicholas Eckermann       1080   40   M      1  0-99     9     36:41.8   10     37:56.8    8     38:47.5    1:53:26.2
   10  Tom Keller                       1161   46   M      9  0-99    10     37:02.7    9     37:40.2    9     38:49.5    1:53:32.4
   11  Anthony Dust                      19   40   M     10  0-99    11     37:10.9   11     38:13.0   11     39:35.1    1:54:59.1
   12  Bryan Wenzel                 1087   32   M     11  0-99    13     37:40.4   12     39:28.2   12     40:31.9    1:57:40.7
   13  Jarrod Kerkhoff               1027   51   M     12  0-99    12     37:19.4   14     40:31.6   13     40:34.4    1:58:25.5
   14  Steve Lafont                   1128   45   M     13  0-99    16     38:51.7   13     39:48.8   14     40:43.0    1:59:23.6
   15  Cedric Tabone                1136   40   M      2  0-99    17     38:52.9   15     40:36.0   15     41:36.2    2:01:05.2
   16  Jordan Creech                   17   30   M     14  0-99    14     37:45.4   16     40:56.5   19     45:27.5    2:04:09.4
   17  Ray Gross                      1165   56   M     15  0-99    15     38:51.2   17     42:16.5   16     43:19.8    2:04:27.6
   18  Paul Dekeersgieter          308   53   M     16  0-99    18     39:16.9   18     42:24.1   18     44:24.6    2:06:05.6
   19  Tim Larsen                         16   50   M     17  0-99    19     39:25.9   19     42:37.0   17     44:07.0    2:06:10.0
  DNS  Aaron Deutchman        1164   32   M         0-99                                                                 



Working...
X